LIST OF RECIPIENT TEAMS - last edited November 2019

 

ENGLAND

 

BEDFORDSHIRE

Bedford Family Support

 

BERKSHIRE

Maidenhead "Achieving for Children" Social Work team

"Daisy's Dream" children's bereavement charity

 

BIRMINGHAM

Adoption Focus

Birmingham Social Services Assessment team

Dudley Safeguarding and Review team

Featherstone Primary School

John Henry Newman College

Long Ashton, Birdwell Primary School

"Place2Be" children's mental health charity 

 

 

"Place 2 Be"

 

BRISTOL

Health Visitor team

Families in Focus

Bristol Social Work team

Therapeutic Life Story workers

Winford C of E Primary School

 

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

Marlow – Life Story worker

Milton Keynes - Family Assessment and Support team

 

CAMBRIDGESHIRE

Fenland Assessment team

Peterborough Family Safeguarding team

Wisbech Mental Health Service Secure Hospital

Wisbech Children in Care team 1

 

CHESHIRE

Chester Council Child Protection teams

Chester "Save the Family" charity

Chester Dorin Park Special School

Ellesmere Port Hinderton School

Ellesmere Port Child in Need, Child Protection and Child in Care teams

Ellesmere Port Child in Care Court team

Ellesmere Port - Westminster Community Primary School

Emotional Literary Support worker

Halton Lodge Primary School

Middlewich Social Services

Northwich - Rosebank Special School

Northwich Independent Speech and Language Therapist

Runcorn - All Saints Primary School

Runcorn - Bridgewater Park School

Runcorn - Gorsewood Primary School

Runcorn - Halton Lodge

Runcorn - Holy Spirit Primary School

Runcorn - Northwich Primary School

Runcorn - Our Lady Primary School and Preschool

Runcorn - The Bridge School

Runcorn - The Grange Academy

Runcorn - St Mary's School and Nursery

Runcorn - Pewithall Primary School

Runcorn - Astmoor School

Runcorn - Child Protection team

Widnes  - Brookfields School for visually and hearing impaired children

Widnes  - Fairfield Primary School

Widnes  - Lunt's Heath Primary School

Widnes  - Moorfield Primary School Emotional Literary Support

Wenes   - Our Lady of Perpetual Succour Primary School

Widnes  - St Basil's Primary School

 

CORNWALL

Bodmin Children and Families Directorate

Camborne Family Assessment and Support team

Launceston Children and Families Service

 

COUNTY DURHAM

Billingham Social Work Permanence Team

Bishop Aukland Social Services

Co. Durham Children's Services

Co. Durham Consett team

Consett One Point

Co. Durham Family Court Advisor

Darlington Safeguarding team

Durham One Point Hub

Durham Social Work Academy

Early Intervention team, Psychosis, Tees, Esk and Wear Valley

Hartlepool Safeguarding and Assessment team

Hartlepool Family Support

Seaham Child Protection team

Spennymoor Social Work Academy

Spennymoor "Families First" Child Protection team

Stockton on Tees Child Protection team

Sunderland UK fostering

 

DERBYSHIRE

Amber Valley Social Care

Breaston Independent Art Therapy

Buxton and High Peak Child Services

Chesterfield Children's Services

Derby Child Protection team

Derby Child Adoption

Derbyshire Violence and Sexual Abuse Service 'The Elm Foundation'

Ilkeston Child Protection team

Riddings Junior School

Ripley -  Street Lane Primary School

South Derby People's Services Directorate

Long Eaton - Brackensfield Special School

Matlock Children's Centre Family Support, Early Years

Ripley Infant School

 

DEVON

Barnstaple North Devon Children and Family Services

Exeter Children and Families team

Plymouth - Shakespeare Primary School

Plymouth Child Protection team

Hyden Park Infant School

Taunton Family Intervention team 

Torbay Children's Looked After team

 

DORSET

Dorchester - Manor Park First School

Frome Valley First School

Piddel Valley First School

Poole - "Families First" Social Work team

Weymouth - Child Protection team

 

ESSEX

Independent therapists

Thriftwood College for learning difficulties and autistic spectrum age 14-19

Essex Family Finders

Chelmsford Family Operations team

Chelmsford  Children and Young People service, Children with Disabilities team

 

GLOUCESTERSHIRE

Cheltenham Children's Safeguarding

Cheltenham Student Social Workers

South Gloucestershire Children's Services

Tewksbury Children's Services

 

HAMPSHIRE

Alton Disabled Children's team

Basingstoke "Blue Sky Fostering"

Gosport Kent Road Family Centre

Southampton Children's Disabilities team

Southampton Child Safguarding

Southampton "Jigsaw"

Totton– Children in Need team

 

HEREFORDSHIRE

Adoption Support, Central England

Dacorum Rural and West Family Safeguarding team

Hereford Children's Wellbeing Assessment team

Hereford Fostering team

Hertfordshire Looked After Children team

Weobley High School Learning Inclusion Centre

Widemarsh Children's Centre

 

HERTFORDSHIRE

Independent therapists

 

KENT

Dover - Poltons Family Centre

Hayes - Independent Palliative Care worker

Medway Children's Services

Margate Children and Families Social Work team

West Kent Child in Care team

 

LANCASHIRE

Blackburn Darwen Borough Council Safeguarding team

Blackburn - Audley Infant School

Blackburn - Assessment and Safeguarding team

Blackburn - Children's Social Care

Blackpool Children's Social Care

Blackpool Carers' Centre

Blackpool - Audley Infant School

Bolton Fostering team

Bolton Safeguarding team

Bolton Children's Services

Burnley Assessment and Safeguarding team

Bury Fostering team

Bury 'Early Break' Young Person's charity

Chorley Hawthorns Family Centre

Chorley Independent Counsellor

Chorley and South Ribble Children's Social Care

Chorley, Westmorland School

Heywood, Buttercups Nursery

Huyton, Lakeside School

Oldham St Martin's School

Oldham Child Safeguarding

Ormskirk Pontville Special School

Poulton-le-Fylde CCATS

University of Central Lancashire Social Work students

Warrington Assessment and Intervention team

Warrington Permanence team

Wigan Children and Families Social Work team

Wigan Adoption Social Work team

 

 

LEICESTERSHIRE

Danemill Primary School

Glenfield Post Adoption Permanence team

Greystoke Primary School

Hinckley Mental Health Practitioner

Leicester Jay Fostering

Leicester Children's Care team

Leicestershire Foster Care

Market Harborough, Farndon Fields Primary School

St. Mary's C of E Primary School

 

LINCOLNSHIRE

Grimsby NSPCC 

Scunthorpe Children and Young People Services

Scunthorpe Children's Disability team

Scunthorpe Liferafts Counsellors

Brumby Learning Centre

Louth - East Lindsey North Children's Social Care team

Lincoln Social Services

 

LONDON

Croydon "Roundabout" dramatherapy charity

Harlesdon East Locality team

London East - independent Social Worker

London - Westminster City Council Social Work team

Luton independent young person's counsellor

"Roundabout" dramatherapy research project with Kings College

Southwark Council "Looked after Children" team

Sydenham St Christopher's Hospice

Tower Hamlets Looked After Children team

 

MANCHESTER

Children's Services

Longsight Central Court and Locality team

Public Law team Children's Guardians

Tameside "Hidden Harm" team 

Wythenshawe Permanence team

 

MERSEYSIDE

Bootle Child Protection team

Birkenhead - Wirral Care Order Discharge team

Birkenhead Assessment and Prevention team

Liverpool Fostering - The Leeson Centre

Liverpool Permanence Team

Liverpool Huyton Children's Social Care

Liverpool Rayhurst Centre, Child Protection team

St Helens Child Assessment Social work team

Wirral Children's Disabilities team

 

MIDDLESBROUGH

Middlesbrough Social Services

MIDDLESEX

Heston Primary School

 

NORFOLK

Norwich Children's Services

Norwich - Anglia Fostering Agency

Independent therapists (include drama therapists)

Long Stratton, South Norfolk Children's Services

 

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

Daventry SafeSouth 8 Care Management team

Northampton University Social Work students

 

NORTHUMBERLAND

Bedlington Child Protection team

Byker Initial Response Service, Children's Social Care

Byker Long Term team

Newcastle Children's Long Term team

Newcastle Children's Social Care

Newcastle Initial Response team

Newcastle St. Vincent's RC Primary School

 

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

Bassetlaw District Child Protection team

Brinsley Primary School

Ironville and Codnor Park Primary School

Nottingham Independent Social Worker

Nottingham Independent Clinical Psychologist

Nottinghamshire Adoption team

Northampton University student social workers

Newark District Child Protection 

 

OXFORDSHIRE

Brightwell Primary School

Chilworth House Upper School psychologist

Oxford - Bayards Hill Primary School

Oxford LAC and Leaving Care team 

 

 

SHROPSHIRE

Telford Children in Care and Leaving Care team

Telford "Face to Face" befriender scheme

Wrekin Assessment team

 

SOMERSET

Avon and Somerset Constabulary Victims of Crime team

Bath Aspire Academy Special School

County Council Children's Social Care Safeguarding team

Clevedon - Yeo Moor Primary School

"Get Set" Family Intervention team

Keynsham Duty and Asssessment Team

Keynsham Bath and N.E. Somerset Child Protection team

Little Acorns Pre-school

Nailsea "Just U" Counselling

Nailsea Kingshill Church School

North Social Work team

North Somerset East Community Families team

North Somerset Education Inclusion Service

Portishead St. Peter's Primary School

Shepton Mallet Safeguarding team

Somerset Assessment team

Somerset Disability team

Somerset "Looked After Children, Fostering"

Taunton - Acorns Children's Centre Family Intervention team

Taunton - Get Set Services

Taunton Children's Social Care

Taunton - Minerva Primary School

Taunton - Independent Speech and Language Therapist

Worlebury Primary School

Weston College

Weston Super Mare Child Protection team

Weston East Community Family team

Weston Super Mare 'For All Healthy Living Centre'

Weston Super Mare Heron's Moor Academy

Weston Super Mare Independent Counsellor

Yeovil Safeguarding team

 

STAFFORDSHIRE

Stoke on Trent Children's Social Care

Stoke on Trent Permanency Pod

Leek– Child Protection team

Wolverhampton "The Children's Village"

Wolverhampton independent therapist

Wolverhampton Strengthening Families team

Youth Emotional Support Charity

 

SUFFOLK

Bury St Edmunds Children and Young People's Services

Bury St Edmunds - Forest Heath Child in Need team

 

SURREY

Addlestone Communities Team Foster Care

Guildford Child Safeguarding

Redhill Child Protection team

Richmond Therapeutic Life Story workers

South East Child Protection team

Woking Child Protection team

Woking Targeted Youth Support Service

St. Philips School dramatherapist

SUSSEX

Bognor Regis Child Services

Lewes Looked After Children team

TEESIDE

Middlesbrough Social Work Training

Middlesbrough West Lane Hospital

 

TYNE AND WEAR

Sunderland Assessment Team, "Together for Children"

Sunderland UK Fostering

Gateshead - Referral and Assessment team

 

WARWICKSHIRE

Bedworth Domestic Abuse Charity

Birmingham Children's Disability team

Birmingham Safeguarding team

Coventry Independent Play and Creative Arts Therapist

Coventry Relate

Daventry Care Management team, Safe South 8

Rugby - Children's Social Work team

Rugby - Avon Park Special School

 

WIRRAL

Therapeutic Parenting and Life Story Social Work

 

WILTSHIRE

Chippenham Support and Safeguarding team

Salisbury Support and Safeguarding team

Swindon Assessment and Child Protection team

Swindon "Child Looked After" team

Swindon "On Trak Counselling"

Swindon "Green Labyrinth"

Swindon - The Commonweal School

Swindon - Tree House bereavement

The Manor School

Trowbridge West Wilts Support and Safeguarding team

 

 

WORCESTERSHIRE

Worcester South Permanency team

Adoption services

Central England Therapeutic Life Story workers

Pathway Care Fostering

 

YORKSHIRE

Altofts Junior School

Bingley Hazelbeck Special School

Bradford Metropolitan District Council Adoption Support team

Bradford Social Service team

Burstwick Primary School

Calderdale and Halifax Social Work teams

Calderdale First Point of Contact team

Changing Lives Through Changing Minds Charity

Dewsbury, Ravensthorpe Junior School

Doncaster - Intensive Social Work team

Doncaster Children's Services Child Protection team

Doncaster Parenting and Family Support team

East Riding of Yorkshire Behaviour Support team

Goole and East Yorks Children and Young People's Service

Halifax "Healthy Minds"

Halifax Rainbows at Noah's Ark Centre

Heckmondwike, Dale Children's Home

Huddersfield "Looked After Children's team"

Hull Collingwood Primary School

Hull Dorchester Primary School

Hull Eastfield Primary School

Hull Bellfield Primary School

Wansbeck Primary School

Hull Westcott Primary School

Hull Wheeler Primary School

Hull - Access and Assessment Teams, Hull Central,

Hull - Cruise Bereavement 

Hull North Social Services

Hull West Social Services

Hull East Social Services

Hull Children’s Disability team

Hull Barnardos  Young Carers & Sibling Support Service Holme on the Wolds

Hull  - Portage Service/FASS team

Hull - St Nicholas School

Hull - Wansbeck Primary School

Hull - Stockwell Academy

Hull - Sutton Park Primary School

Hull Churches Housing

Knaresborough Children's Centre

Leeds - 3 x social work teams, 3 x children's assessment teams, 3 x Child in Need teams, Leeds - Health and Disability team and Short Breaks service

Leeds Suicide Bereavement Service "Leeds Mind"

Leeds "The Market Place" Counselling and Support Therapy Team

Redcar - "The Link"

Rotherham "COR LAC" therapeutic team

Rotherham Maltby Hilltop Special School

Rotherham Social Work team

Rotherham Early Help and Family Support team

Rotherham "Edge of Care" team

Rotherham Child Disabilities team

Rotherham - Brookfield Children's Centre Social work team

Rotherham - Mental Health practitioner

Selby Community Primary School

Sheffield North Children and Young People's Services

Sheffield West children and Families  child protection  Social Work teams

Sheffield Fostering Support team

Sheffield Children and Families Social Work teams

Sheffield Children and Young People's Integrated Involvement Service

Sheffield East Support, Assess and Plan team

Sheffield Multi Agency Support teams

Sheffield Haven (helps children who've suffered domestic violence)

Sheffield  Oasis Academy School

St Thomas More School

Wakefield Child and Adolescent Mental Health Service

Wakefield Lee Brigg Infant and Nursery School

Wakefield West Bretton School

Wakefield Primary School therapist

York  - City of York Council, Speak Up Service, Advocacy and Participation

York Social Work teams

York Burton Green Primary School

CHANNEL ISLANDS

Guernsey Therapeutic Life Story Workers

Swissville Children's Services

 

NORTHERN IRELAND

Antrim Adoption Support team

Armagh Sensory Disability team

Dromore Social Work team

Londonderry Therapeutic Support Foster Care team

County Down - "Postive Futures" learning disability team

Belfast Family Intervention team

County Antrim Lecturer in Child Welfare and Protection

 

SCOTLAND

Aberdeen - Ellon Social Work team

Aberdeen Barnado's

Aberdeen - Peterhead Children's Wellbeing team

Aberdeen - Central Buchan Children and Families team

Aberdeen - Integrated Children and Family Services

Ayr Fostering and Social Care

Ayr Children and Families Social Work team

Banff Family Centre Social Work team

Falkirk Children and Families Social Work team

Inverness Social Work team

Inverurie Children and Families Team

Isle of Bute - Children and Families Social Work team

Morag Action for Children Residential Children's Home

Peterhead Muitlaw Primary School

Peterhead Children's Wellbeing team

Stirling Children and Families Social Work team

Stirling Women's Aid

West Lothian Mental Health practitioner

 

WALES

Anglesey - Llangefni Children's Therapeutic team

Bridgend Intake and Assessment Social Work team

Bridgend Independent Counsellor

Bridgend West Park Primary School

Cardiff – Intake and Assessment team

Caerphilly West  - Child Care team

Porthcawl Comprehensive School

Porthcawl Nottage primary School

Port Talbot Thrive Women's Aid

 

TOTAL TEAMS TO DATE = 424

Each team has many workers in it, varying from about 6 to several hundred in some authorities, and we send out numerous items to each team, so the total number of items sent now runs into the thousands.